2024 Schedule of Performances

Weekend 4

Siren’s Cove

10:15 AM Robin Hood and Maid Marian Present!
11:00 AM Broon
11:45 PM Robin Hood and Maid Marian Present!
12:30 PM Broon
1:15 PM Robin Hood and Maid Marian Present!
2:00 PM Lords of Adventure
2:45 PM Broon
3:30 PM Lords of Adventure
4:15 PM Broon
5:00 PM Lords of Adventure
5:45 PM Clergy of Errors

The Auld Lyon

10:15 AM Manis O’Tool
11:00 AM Supernova the Strongwoman
11:45 PM Thunder’s Power Show
12:30 PM The Lady Victoria
1:15 PM Thunder’s Power Show
2:00 PM Manis O’Tool
2:45 PM Thunder’s Power Show
3:30 PM Manis O’Tool
4:15 PM Supernova the Strongwoman
5:00 PM Thunder’s Power Show
5:45 PM Supernova the Strongwoman

Oakwood Puppet Pavilion

11:00 AM The Tinker-Tailors
12:00 PM Piccolo Puppet Players
1:00 PM The Tinker-Tailors
2:00 PM Piccolo Puppet Players
3:00 PM The Tinker-Tailors
4:00 PM Piccolo Puppet Players
5:00 PM The Tinker-Tailors

The Ember Rose

10:15 AM Baksana
11:00 AM The Lady Victoria
11:45 AM Clergy of Errors
12:30 PM Baksana
1:15 PM Clergy of Errors
2:00 PM The Lady Victoria
3:00 PM Baksana
3:45 PM Clergy of Errors
4:15 PM Baksana
5:00 PM Baksana
5:45 PM The Lady Victoria

The Royal Arena

10:30 AM Raptor Events
11:00 AM Tournament & Games: Part I
12:00 PM Equestrian Chaos
1:00 PM Tournament & Games: Part II
2:00 PM Raptor Events
3:00 PM Equestrian Chaos
4:00 PM Raptor Events
5:00 PM Final Joust & Combat
6:00 PM Equestrian Chaos

The Queen’s Pavillion

3:00 PM The Queen’s Knighting Ceremony

The Swedish Court

12:00 PM Tea Party with Princess Cecelia (Tea-Party Ticket Required. Online purchase only through Eventbrite.)

Vorhaus Stage

10:15 AM Ses Carny: Double-Edged Daredevils
11:00 AM The Tortuga Twins
11:45 PM Jack Ze Whipper
12:30 PM Ses Carny: Double-Edged Daredevils
1:15 PM The Tortuga Twins
2:00 PM Jack Ze Whipper
2:45 PM The Tortuga Twins
3:30 PM Jack Ze Whipper
4:15 PM Ses Carny: Double Edged Daredevils
5:00 PM The Tortuga Twins
5:45 PM Jack Ze Whipper

The Hammered Troll

10:30 AM The Sirens of Circe
11:00 AM BOWI
11:30 PM The Scuppermonkeys
12:00 PM The Seadogs
12:30 PM The Sirens of Circe
1:00 PM BOWI
1:30 PM The Scuppermonkeys
2:00 PM The Seadogs
2:30 PM The Sirens of Circe
3:00 PM BOWI
3:30 PM The Scuppermonkeys
4:00 PM Robin’s Risque Revels
4:45 PM The Sirens of Circe
5:30 PM The Scuppermonkeys
6:15 PM Final Revels in Song

 

Evening Entertainment

(After-hours: 7pm – Midnight)
Friday 7/19 Carnivale of Curiosities – 21+ Only (Red Dragon Inn, 7pm-12am) Karaoke (6pm-8pm), Costume Contest (8pm-8:30pm), Performances by Indigo Sky, Vertical Axis, Buck D’licious, Kora Whore, Oliver Body, & Vergo Moon throughout
Saturday 7/20 Gods & Monsters Toga Party – All-Ages (Red Dragon Inn, 7pm-12am) DJ Blake (all-night), Buck D’licious(MC), Performances by Indigo Sky, Vertical Axis, Kora Whore, Oliver Body, Roxy Fireheart, Flamebouyant, & Vergo Moon throughout
Friday 7/26

Sirens and Scallywags – 21+ Only (Red Dragon Inn, 7pm-12am) Karaoke (6pm-8pm), Costume Contest (8pm-8:30pm), Performances by Indigo Sky, Logan Liqueur throughout

Saturday 7/27

Lost at Sea– All-ages (Red Dragon Inn/Arena) – DJ Blake (all-night), Performances by Sämäs, Vertical Axis, Roxy Fireheart, & Flamebouyant throughout

Friday 8/2

Fantasy – Prom Night 80’s 90’s Fantasy Prom– 21+ Only (Red Dragon Inn, 7pm-12am) DJ Junk Food (all-night), Buck D’licious (MC) Prom King & Queen Contest (8pm), Performance by Red Sonja (10pm – Burlesque), Prom Photo Booth

Saturday 8/3

Villains’ Ball – All-ages (Red Dragon Inn/Arena) – DJ Junk Food (all-night), Buck D’licious (MC), Performances by Sämäs, Cirque and Destroy, & Roxy Fireheart throughout

Friday 8/9

Wildlings – – 21+ Only (Red Dragon Inn, 7pm-12am) Karaoke (6pm-8pm), Costume Contest (8pm-8:30pm), Performances by Indigo Sky (8:30pm) & Balders Gate Cast (Burlesque & Drag – 9:30pm)

Saturday 8/10

Baldur’s Gate – All-ages (Red Dragon Inn/Arena, 7pm-12am) – DJ Blake (all-night), Buck D’licious (MC), Performances by Rowdy Bardlings (7pm-8pm), Balders Gate Cast (throughout), Abi Candi (throughout), Cirque and Destroy, & Roxy Fireheart throughout

Friday 8/16

Frolic in the Feywild?– 21+ Only (Red Dragon Inn, 7pm-12am) Karaoke (6pm-8pm), Costume Contest (8pm-8:30pm), Performances by Paolo Garbanzo (8:30pm) & Dance Party with DJ Blake (9pm-12am)

Saturday 8/17

Jacques The Whipper – Secret Show – All-ages (Red Dragon Inn/Arena, 7pm-12am) – DJ Blake (all-night), Cirque and Destroy, & Roxy Fireheart throughout, & a very special secret performance by Jacques The Whipper and Ses Carney (9pm)

 

 

 

Pub Crawl

A one-of-a-kind experience for ale & mead lovers alike!
Saturday 8/10 11am – 1pm hosted by Manis O’Tool starting at the Hammered Troll and ending at the 1 pm Joust
Saturday 8/10 2pm – 4pm hosted by Robin Hood & Maid Marian starting at the Red Dragon Inn and ending at the Hammered Troll for Robin’s Risque Revels
Saturday 8/10 3pm – 5pm hosted by Princess Cecelia starting at the Hammered Troll and ending at the 5pm Joust
Saturday 8/10 4pm – 6pm hosted by Mord Pfauen Landsknecht starting at the Red Dragon Inn and ending at the Hammered Troll for Robin’s Risque Revels
Sunday 8/11 11am – 1pm hosted by Manis O’Tool starting at the Hammered Troll and ending at the 1 pm Joust
Sunday 8/11 2pm – 4pm hosted by Robin Hood & Maid Marian starting at the Red Dragon Inn and ending at the Hammered Troll for Robin’s Risque Revels
Sunday 8/11 3pm – 5pm hosted by Sir Edward Bludgeonton starting at the Hammered Troll and ending at the 5pm Joust
Sunday 8/11 4pm – 6pm hosted by Mord Pfauen Landsknecht starting at the Red Dragon Inn and ending at the Hammered Troll for Robin’s Risque Revels