Schedule of Performances

Auld Lyon Theatre

    10:15 AM The Tortuga Twins
11:00 AM Manis O’Tool
11:45 AM The Distressing Damsel
12:45 PM The Tortuga Twins
1:30 PM Manis O’Tool
2:15 PM The Distressing Damsel
3:15 PM The Tortuga Twins
4:15 PM Manis O’Tool
5:00 PM The Distressing Damsel
6:00 PM The Tortuga Twins (R-Rated Show))

The Village Square

10:15 AM Robin Hood and Maid Marian Present!
11:00 AM Broon
12:00 PM Robin Hood and Maid Marian Present!
1:00 PM Broon
2:00 PM Robin Hood and Maid Marian Present!
3:00 PM Broon
4:00 PM Robin Hood and Maid Marian Present!
5:00 PM Heavy Hammer
6:00 PM Broon

Zamperla Tournament Arena

11:00 AM Raptor Events
12:00 PM Her Majesty’s Tournament & Joust
1:00 PM Calico’s History of Weaponry
1:30 PM Raptor Events
3:00 PM Raptor Events
5:00 PM Her Majesty’s Tournament & Joust

Zamperla Tournament Arena

11:00 AM Raptor Events
12:00 PM Her Majesty’s Joust and Tournament
1:00 PM Calico’s History of Weaponry
1:30 PM Raptor Events
3:00 PM Raptor Events
5:00 PM Her Majesty’s Joust and Tournament

Wyldewood Fae Glade

12:00 PM Storytime with Wotan the Fairysmasher
4:00 PM Storytime with Wotan the Fairysmasher

The Queen’s Pavilion

12:00 PM Knighting Ceremony

 

Evening Entertainment

(After-hours: 7pm – Midnight)

Friday, 8/6 Vikings in Valhalla Themed Party – 21+ Only (Hammered Troll, 7pm-12am) Free face painting (7pm-9pm) and Drum Circle (7pm-10pm)
Saturday, 8/7 Abney Park – All-ages (Red Dragon Inn/Arena) – 7:30pm-10pm)  IGNITION Fire Troupe (Teaser 7:15-7:30pm & Intermission 8:45pm-9:15pm)
Friday, 8/13 Goblin Themed Party – 21+ Only (Hammered Troll, 7pm-12am) Free face painting (7pm-9pm) and Karaoke (7pm-10pm)
Saturday, 8/14 Heavy Hammer – All-ages (Red Dragon Inn/Arena) – 7pm-8pm), Live Steel Combat (8-10pm)  IGNITION Fire Troupe (Intermission 8:45pm-9:15pm))
Friday, 8/20 Star Wars vs. Star Trek Themed Party- 21+ Only (Hammered Troll, 7pm-12am) Free face painting (7pm-9pm) Photobooth by CC4C (7pm-10pm) and Karaoke (7pm-10pm)
Saturday, 8/21 Heavy Hammer – All-ages (Red Dragon Inn/Arena) – 7pm-8pm), Live Steel Combat (8-10pm)  IGNITION Fire Troupe (Intermission 8:45pm-9:15pm)

 

***Evening Entertainment is FREE for Camping Patrons. Otherwise, it’s $12 at the Door.***

The Ember Rose

10:30 AM Fakespeare
11:15 AM Baksana
12:00 PM Clergy of Errors
12:30 PM Fakespeare
1:00 PM Baksana
2:00 PM Clergy of Errors
2:45 PM Fakespeare
3:30 PM Clergy of Errors
4:15 PM Fakespeare
5:00 PM Baksana
5:45 PM Clergy of Errors

Oakwood Puppet Pavilion

11:00 AM Storytime with Wytchwood Players
12:00 PM Piccolo Puppet Players
1:00 PM Storytime with Wytchwood Players
2:00 PM Piccolo Puppet Players
3:00 PM Storytime with Wytchwood Players
4:00 PM Piccolo Puppet Players
5:00 PM Storytime with Wytchwood Players

Towne Center

10:00 AM Village Dancing

Hammered Troll (Saturdays)

10:30 AM Chaste Treasure
11:00 AM The Scuppermonkeys
11:30 PM BOWI
12:00 PM Heavy Hammer
1:00 PM Chaste Treasure
2:00 PM BOWI
2:30 PM The Scuppermonkeys
3:00 PM Baksana
3:45 PM Chaste Treasure
4:15 PM BOWI
4:45 PM The Scuppermonkeys
5:15 PM Chaste Treasure
6:00 PM Pub Sing

Hammered Troll (Sundays)

10:30 AM Chaste Treasure
11:15 AM The Scuppermonkeys
12:00 PM BOWI
1:00 PM Chaste Treasure
2:00 PM BOWI
2:30 PM The Scuppermonkeys
3:00 PM Baksana
3:45 PM Chaste Treasure
4:15 PM BOWI
4:45 PM The Scuppermonkeys
5:15 PM Chaste Treasure
6:00 PM Pub Sing